ASAP would like to congratulate Members and Business Partners who were shortlisted for the Serviced Apartment Awards 2019 and those who won their categories, listed here:

Best Operator 1 – 50 units

Best Operator 51 – 200 units

Best Operator 201+ units

Best Property 1 to 20 units –

Best Property 21 to 70 units

  • Yays Zoutkeetsgracht, Amsterdam (winner)
  • BridgeStreet – Mode Paris aparthotel, Dream Apartments – Obel Tower Belfast, Oakwood Apartments Nishi-Shinjuku Tokyo, Roomzzz Chester (nominated)

Best Property 71+ units

  • Oakwood Premier OUE Singapore (winner)
  • BridgeStreet – Mode Edinburgh,  Native Bankside, London, room2 Southampton, Roomzzz Nottingham and Wilde Aparthotels by Staycity, London the Strand (nominated)

Best Architecture/External Design

  • Adagio Edinburgh Royal Mile and AKA West Hollywood (nominated)

Best Interior Design

  • Ascott Marunouchi Tokyo Japan (winner)
  • AKA University City, Philadelphia, Synergy Global Housing at Atkins Hall and Yays Sagrera, Barcelona (nominated)

Best Marketing or Branding campaign

  • Cuckooz and Simba – The Zed Rooms (winner)
  • Oakwood – “Like a Boss”, Ascott and the Launch of Native Glasgow (nominated)

Best Use of Social Media

  • Fountain Court Apartments (winner)
  • Cuckooz, Dream Apartments, SilverDoor and Urban Stay (nominated)

Best Use of Technology

  • Maxxton (winner)
  • BridgeStreet, Cheval Collection and Criton, ReloQuest and room 2 hometels (nominated)

Best Short-Term Rental Platform/Operator

  • ReloQuest (winner)
  • BridgeStreet (nominated)

Best Agent or Relocation Company

  • SITU Serviced Apartments (winner)
  • Synergy Global Housing (nominated)

Best Service Provider

  • Acomodeo (winner)
  • MRP Group, ReloQuest (nominated)

Rising Star

  • Roy Liang, Oakwood Premier OUE Singapore (winner)
  • Andrew Donaldson, Dream Apartments; Jenny Dreiling, Urban Stay; Claire Parry, Week2Week Serviced Apartments; Radu Prajescu, Cheval Collection; Emma Thompson, Staybridge Suites Newcastle; Aga Zielonka, Roomzzz Aparthotels (nominated)

Industry Inspiration

  • Tom Walsh, Staycity Aparthotels (winner)
  • Darin Karp, ReloQuest, Guy Nixon, Native (nominated)

See full list

Tagged with →